1016 Jameson Rd Lithia, FL 33547
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $1,246,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,172
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Jameson Rd, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $950,971, approximately $299 per square foot. 1016 Jameson Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Jameson Melvin Louis
Bought by
Starford Brian S and Starford Brenda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starford Brian S | $101,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Starford Brian S | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |