1049 Jameson Rd Lithia, FL 33547
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $696,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Jameson Rd, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $608,580, approximately $465 per square foot. 1049 Jameson Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Foss Wesley E
Bought by
Dhaliwal Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$199,426
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$409,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Foss Wesley E
Bought by
Foss Wesley E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhaliwal Farms Llc | $450,000 | Carrollwood Title Inc | |
| Foss Wesley E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhaliwal Farms Llc | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $184,896 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $186,016 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $163,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $183,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $134,659 | $22,750 | $111,909 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $124,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $114,706 | $19,560 | $95,146 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $109,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $84,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $67,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $74,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $72,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,739 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map