$359,900
PENDING

1016 NE Depot Dr Lees Summit, MO 64086

Estimated payment $2,271/month

Total Views 3,543
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,096 Sq Ft
$172 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bernard C. Campbell Middle School Rated A-
  • Recreation Room
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

Step into a home where the most coveted upgrades are already in place: a BRAND-NEW ROOF, Fresh Exterior Paint plus most of the Interior, and a Newer HVAC (2024)—delivering immediate peace of mind and elevated everyday comfort. Ideally situated on a LARGE corner lot with a Privacy Fence, the outdoor setting is curated for hosting and relaxing with a Brick-Paver Patio and an Oversized Deck. The OPEN CONCEPT Kitchen/Dining room has Hardwood Floors as well as tons of windows, so it feels bright and airy. Because this Front-to-Back Split is the larger version, you can really feel the extra square footage in the Kitchen. The Upper Level is extremely functional with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and convenient Bedroom Level Laundry. The Primary Suite feels like a true retreat, featuring a tray ceiling, garden tub, dual vanities, and a walk-in closet. The 2nd and 3rd bedrooms are generously sized. The walk-out lower level is finished with newer LVP Flooring and a half bath, and the Finished Sub-Basement adds exceptional flexibility—ideal for a Private Office, Fitness Room, Media Lounge, or Creative Space. Rounding out the property is an EXTENDED 3-CAR GARAGE, perfectly suited for three vehicles, a larger truck, boat, or a polished workshop setup. Enjoy a prime location just minutes from retail, shopping, grocery, and major highways. Schedule your private showing with the listing agent and make your move in time to enjoy Summer in your new home!

Listing Agent

Sherry Westhues

RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 816-317-5555 License #2017018645 Listed on: 03/27/2026

RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

Co-Listing Agent

Sherry Lynn & CO Team

RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 816-317-5555

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,128

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 52-830-08-12-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,128

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1836
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSRMX_15
  • Co List Office Name: RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-373-8400
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Sherry Westhues
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRMX_15
  • List Office Name: RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS
  • List Office Phone: 816-373-8400
  • Living Area: 2096
  • Mls Status: Pending
  • Other Equipment: Fireplace Screen
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Front/Back Split
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo
  • Other Room Features: Den/Study,Exercise Room,Family Room,Media Room,Office,Recreation Room,Subbasement
  • Attribution Contact: 816-317-5555
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Electric Range, Free-Standing Electric Oven
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 260
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Main Level
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built-In, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 70

• Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • Parcel Number: 52-830-08-12-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Woodbury Park
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4128

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Meadow Lane
  • High School: Lee's Summit North

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,912 $56,787 $8,628 $48,159
2024 $3,884 $54,177 $7,946 $46,231
2023 $3,884 $54,176 $6,646 $47,530
2022 $3,466 $42,940 $5,495 $37,445
2021 $3,538 $42,940 $5,495 $37,445
2020 $3,409 $40,966 $5,495 $35,471
2019 $3,316 $40,966 $5,495 $35,471
2018 $3,109 $35,654 $4,783 $30,871
2016 $3,010 $34,162 $6,232 $27,930
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $359,900 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Metro One Title
Warranty Deed -- Realty Title Co
Deed -- --
Individual Deed -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Corporate Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $134,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $133,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $126,300 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2609721

Heartland MLS

APN: 52-830-08-12-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.