1016 Parkfield Terrace Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Parkfield Terrace, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $331,162, approximately $214 per square foot. 1016 Parkfield Terrace is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Schmidt Wayne W and Schmidt Margaret A
Bought by
Gienke Todd R and Gienke Leeann J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,546
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$312,616
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gienke Todd R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gienke Todd R | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,703 | $58,630 | $24,680 | $33,950 |
| 2024 | $3,703 | $54,000 | $18,530 | $35,470 |
| 2023 | $3,735 | $54,000 | $18,530 | $35,470 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $44,050 | $18,530 | $25,520 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $44,050 | $18,530 | $25,520 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $39,430 | $15,430 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $39,430 | $15,430 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $35,510 | $11,570 | $23,940 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $35,510 | $11,570 | $23,940 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $34,900 | $9,270 | $25,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map