NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $352,661 - $372,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,110 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2023

Last sale price $343,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,484 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Dallas Architecture
  • Balcony
  • McKinley Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2023

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Beautiful home in the well sought after River Chase community. A gorgeous remodel make this home stand out, with new wood flooring, tile and paint, and soooo much more. The kitchen is waiting for the chef of the family with all new high-end appliances, stove and oven, vent hood, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and they added beautiful granite countertops and tile backsplash. The built-ins in this house are extensive from kitchen to living room to bedrooms, and add to the galore of storage space. Downstairs you have the owners bedroom with ensuite, where you will fall in love with the space. Gorgeous crisp white tile invites you to relax here with a large soaker tub, fireplace, large walk-in shower, gorgeous dual vanity, and has a barn door to the water closet. Upstairs you have 2 large bedrooms, & study; including one upstairs bedroom with a walk-out balcony for spectacular views! The annual HOA dues cover lawn maintenance, community pool, and clubhouse!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tisha Ford

828 Real Estate LLC Listed on: 12/09/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Diana DeSpain

Metro Connect Real Estate License #148289

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,721 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $167 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Dallas Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,110 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 15 / 2

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include greenbelt, maintenance, pool, rec facility
  • Mandatory home owners association

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,721 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$167 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Dallas
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Association Fee Includes: Greenbelt, Maintenance, Pool, Rec Facility
  • Legal Addition: Canadian Trails 2
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: Yes
  • Mechanical Features: Security System, Smoke Alarm
  • Oven Energy: Gas
  • Property Level: Two
  • Range Energy: Gas
  • School Junior High: Alcott MS
  • Special Zoning District Yn: No
  • Storm Shelter: Garage Floor
  • Third Party Comments: Yes
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Year Built Type: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Laundry Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 2110

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick & Frame
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters
  • Fence: Combination
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Concrete Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas
  • Utilities Available: Electric, Gas, High Speed Internet, Public Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 2000

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mckinley ES
  • High School: Norman HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1543
  • Land Sq Ft: 6721
  • Lot Description: Golf Course

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 15

MLS Schools

  • School District: Norman

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2022
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Charles And Cynthia Baxendale Revocable
Bought by
Mallow Janet and Mallow Ronald
Seller's Agent
Tisha Ford
828 Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent
Diana DeSpain
Metro Connect Real Estate
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$343,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,000
-7.05%
Views
85
Current Estimated Value
$361,915

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,915
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.66%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,737
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,178

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2018
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Tisha Ford
828 Real Estate LLC
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$221,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,400
-5.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.96%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2018
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Tisha Ford
828 Real Estate LLC
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$221,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,400
-5.7%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2018
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Tisha Ford
828 Real Estate LLC
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$221,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,400
-5.7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Grayson Joann
Bought by
Grayson Billy J and Owen Debra A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Grayson Jo Ann
Bought by
Grayson Jo Ann and Jo Ann Grayson Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Andrea J and Taylor Richard C
Bought by
Grayson Joann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Richard C and Taylor Andrea J
Bought by
Taylor Richard C and Taylor Andrea J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Canfield Barbara J
Bought by
Taylor Richard C and Taylor Andrea J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$221,600
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Baulch Trent A and Baulch Chloe
Bought by
Canfield Barbara J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mallow Janet $343,000 First American Title
Rlt Charles $111,500 First American Title
Rlt Charles $110,000 First American Title
Owen Debra A -- First American Title
Grayson Billy J -- None Available
Grayson Jo Ann -- None Available
Grayson Joann $280,000 Cleveland County Abstract Co
Taylor Richard C -- None Available
Taylor Richard C $277,000 None Available
Canfield Barbara J $252,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mallow Janet $190,000
Previous Owner Taylor Richard C $221,600
Previous Owner Canfield Barbara J $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/31/2023 01/31/23 Sold $343,000 -2.0% $163 / Sq Ft
12/19/2022 12/19/22 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2022 12/15/22 Price Changed $350,000 -5.1% $166 / Sq Ft
12/09/2022 12/09/22 For Sale $369,000 +66.6% $175 / Sq Ft
03/20/2019 03/20/19 Sold $221,500 -5.7% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2019 02/21/19 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2019 02/07/19 For Sale $234,900 -6.0% $111 / Sq Ft
01/05/2019 01/05/19 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2018 08/08/18 For Sale $249,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,638 $38,651 $6,286 $32,365
2023 $3,362 $28,997 $5,252 $23,745
2022 $3,126 $28,152 $5,230 $22,922
2021 $3,197 $27,332 $5,775 $21,557
2020 $3,033 $26,536 $3,600 $22,936
2019 $3,205 $26,536 $3,600 $22,936
2018 $3,109 $26,537 $3,600 $22,937
2017 $3,025 $26,537 $0 $0
2016 $3,076 $26,537 $3,600 $22,937
2015 $3,313 $28,364 $3,600 $24,764
2014 -- $28,345 $3,581 $24,764

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1041206

MLSOK

APN: R0028046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.