1016 Seneca Ave Seneca, MO 64865
Estimated Value: $73,494 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,353
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Seneca Ave, Seneca, MO 64865 and is currently estimated at $105,624, approximately $78 per square foot. 1016 Seneca Ave is a home with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Seneca Intermediate School, and Seneca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Lou-Anna Brake and Brake Gordon S
Bought by
Dorris Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,200
Outstanding Balance
$69,200
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$36,424
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorris Investments Llc | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorris Investments Llc | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $300 | $5,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $300 | $5,220 | $683 | $4,537 |
| 2022 | $300 | $5,220 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $300 | $5,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $252 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $251 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $253 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $244 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $244 | $4,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map