1016 Shattuck Ave Bakersfield, CA 93305
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,820 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Shattuck Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $286,955, approximately $200 per square foot. 1016 Shattuck Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Myra A. Noble Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Granich William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Martinez David and Martinez Esperanza
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Securitized Asset Back Receivables Llc T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Esperanza H
Bought by
Martinez David and Martinez Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,300
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Martinez David and Romero Esperanza H
Bought by
Martinez Esperanza H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Martinez Matias
Bought by
Martinez David and Romero Esperanza H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Martinez Noema S
Bought by
Martinez Matias
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property