1016 Tatesbrook Dr Lexington, KY 40517
River Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,390 - $225,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Tatesbrook Dr, Lexington, KY 40517 and is currently estimated at $216,098, approximately $154 per square foot. 1016 Tatesbrook Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Millcreek Elementary School, Tates Creek Middle School, and Tates Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $933 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $889 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,063 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map