5
Beds
4
Baths
3,868
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Warmlands Ave, Vista, CA 92084. 1016 Warmlands Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Vista High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,659 | $417,745 | $78,180 | $339,565 |
| 2024 | $5,659 | $409,555 | $76,648 | $332,907 |
| 2023 | $5,551 | $401,526 | $75,146 | $326,380 |
| 2022 | $5,539 | $393,654 | $73,673 | $319,981 |
| 2021 | $5,418 | $385,936 | $72,229 | $313,707 |
| 2020 | $5,378 | $381,980 | $71,489 | $310,491 |
| 2019 | $5,305 | $374,491 | $70,088 | $304,403 |
| 2018 | $5,100 | $367,149 | $68,714 | $298,435 |
| 2017 | $5,026 | $359,951 | $67,367 | $292,584 |
| 2016 | $4,912 | $352,895 | $66,047 | $286,848 |
| 2015 | $4,879 | $347,595 | $65,055 | $282,540 |
| 2014 | $4,765 | $340,787 | $63,781 | $277,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map