Estimated Value: $717,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1960 Foothill Dr, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $785,691, approximately $682 per square foot. 1960 Foothill Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1992
Bought by
Waxdahl Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waxdahl Richard | $160,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $282,899 | $121,936 | $160,963 |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $277,353 | $119,546 | $157,807 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $271,915 | $117,202 | $154,713 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $266,584 | $114,904 | $151,680 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $261,357 | $112,651 | $148,706 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $258,678 | $111,496 | $147,182 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $253,607 | $109,310 | $144,297 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $248,635 | $107,167 | $141,468 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $243,761 | $105,066 | $138,695 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $238,982 | $103,006 | $135,976 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $235,393 | $101,459 | $133,934 |
| 2014 | $3,136 | $230,783 | $99,472 | $131,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map