1016 Wildcat Canyon Rd Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,495,000 - $1,547,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$939/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Wildcat Canyon Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,522,523, approximately $938 per square foot. 1016 Wildcat Canyon Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Keilch Patrick T and Keilch L M
Bought by
Elizondo Virginia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,900
Outstanding Balance
$41,627
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$1,480,896
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizondo Virginia D | $282,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elizondo Virginia D | $267,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,627 | $443,260 | $135,078 | $315,182 |
| 2024 | $8,627 | $434,434 | $132,430 | $309,004 |
| 2023 | $8,413 | $432,778 | $129,833 | $302,945 |
| 2022 | $8,211 | $417,294 | $127,288 | $297,006 |
| 2021 | $8,194 | $408,974 | $124,792 | $291,182 |
| 2020 | $7,692 | $411,711 | $123,513 | $288,198 |
| 2019 | $7,314 | $403,640 | $121,092 | $282,548 |
| 2018 | $6,789 | $395,727 | $118,718 | $277,009 |
| 2017 | $6,880 | $387,968 | $116,390 | $271,578 |
| 2016 | $6,602 | $380,364 | $114,109 | $266,255 |
| 2015 | $6,499 | $374,650 | $112,395 | $262,255 |
| 2014 | $6,204 | $367,313 | $110,194 | $257,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map