10160 Hamborg Rd Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
799
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10160 Hamborg Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $178,182, approximately $223 per square foot. 10160 Hamborg Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Stone Creek School, and Kinnikinnick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Roth Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Barkley Noah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$163,796
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Elliott Martin P
Bought by
Roth Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,134
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkley Noah E | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roth Real Estate Llc | $68,500 | Schlueter Ecklund & Davitt/Nn | |
| Roth Real Estate Llc | $68,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barkley Noah E | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Real Estate Llc | $70,134 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,108 | $25,593 | $7,829 | $17,764 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $22,729 | $6,953 | $15,776 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $20,731 | $6,342 | $14,389 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $19,281 | $5,898 | $13,383 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $18,366 | $5,618 | $12,748 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $17,592 | $5,381 | $12,211 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $17,016 | $5,205 | $11,811 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $16,549 | $5,062 | $11,487 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $16,219 | $4,961 | $11,258 |
| 2015 | $967 | $15,935 | $4,874 | $11,061 |
| 2014 | $927 | $15,935 | $4,874 | $11,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map