10160 Susan Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
North Star Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,984 - $560,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10160 Susan Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $508,746, approximately $186 per square foot. 10160 Susan Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Ventura Sancira Lilian and Sanatillan Cristobal Alamila
Bought by
Ventura Sandra Lilian and Santillan Cristobal Alamilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,257
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Ventura Sandra L
Bought by
Ventura Sandra Lilian and Alamilla Cristobal S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ventura Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,070
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Bennett Eric
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Juniper Springs Llc
Bought by
Bennett Eric and Bennett Mandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,700
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventura Sandra Lilian | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ventura Sandra Lilian | -- | Advantage Title Co | |
| Ventura Sandra L | $155,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $115,400 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bennett Eric | $345,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ventura Sandra Lilian | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Ventura Sandra Lilian | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Ventura Sandra L | $151,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Eric | $275,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $194,690 | $25,121 | $169,569 |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $190,872 | $24,628 | $166,244 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $187,129 | $24,145 | $162,984 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $183,460 | $23,672 | $159,788 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $179,863 | $23,208 | $156,655 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $178,019 | $22,970 | $155,049 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $174,529 | $22,520 | $152,009 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $171,106 | $22,078 | $149,028 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $167,751 | $21,645 | $146,106 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $164,462 | $21,221 | $143,241 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $161,991 | $20,902 | $141,089 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $158,818 | $20,493 | $138,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map