1017 13th St S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
McKinley-Railroad Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 13th St S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $210,208, approximately $202 per square foot. 1017 13th St S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Landwehr Donald H and Landwehr Vicki E
Bought by
Johnson Clelia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Clelia R | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,306 | $187,500 | $25,000 | $162,500 |
| 2024 | $4,418 | $184,300 | $25,000 | $159,300 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $184,300 | $25,000 | $159,300 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $130,800 | $25,000 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $130,800 | $25,000 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $127,700 | $25,000 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $121,000 | $25,000 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $103,500 | $25,000 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $97,600 | $25,000 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map