1207 10th Ave S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
McKinley-Railroad Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 10th Ave S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $224,940, approximately $150 per square foot. 1207 10th Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Central Minnesota Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Abdulle Mohamed and Sugulle Hibqa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,369
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Roche James F
Bought by
Central Mn Hab For Hmn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdulle Mohamed | $219,000 | -- | |
| Central Mn Hab For Hmn | $30,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abdulle Mohamed | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $206,100 | $25,000 | $181,100 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $202,500 | $25,000 | $177,500 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $202,500 | $25,000 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $682 | $73,700 | $25,000 | $48,700 |
| 2021 | $684 | $73,700 | $25,000 | $48,700 |
| 2020 | $678 | $73,700 | $25,000 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $646 | $70,500 | $25,000 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $622 | $62,300 | $25,000 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $618 | $59,500 | $25,000 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map