1017 17th Ave W Bradenton, FL 34205
Central Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $332,808
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 17th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205 and is currently estimated at $309,952, approximately $253 per square foot. 1017 17th Ave W is a home with nearby schools including Ballard Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Manatee County Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Sandifer Willie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,970
Outstanding Balance
$127,307
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$182,645
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandifer Willie M | $168,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandifer Willie M | $170,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $162,502 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $153,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $148,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $144,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $142,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $139,321 | $25,000 | $114,321 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map