1017 8th St E Cresco, IA 52136
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 8th St E, Cresco, IA 52136 and is currently estimated at $328,812, approximately $213 per square foot. 1017 8th St E is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Crestwood High School and Notre Dame Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Coleman Dennis J and Coleman Mary E
Bought by
Brookins Roger D and Roger D Brookins Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brookins Roger D | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Brookins Elaine A | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brookins Roger D | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,504 | $280,660 | $30,900 | $249,760 |
| 2024 | $4,504 | $254,720 | $30,900 | $223,820 |
| 2023 | $4,468 | $254,720 | $30,900 | $223,820 |
| 2022 | $4,160 | $217,220 | $30,900 | $186,320 |
| 2021 | $4,160 | $217,220 | $30,900 | $186,320 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $205,530 | $30,900 | $174,630 |
| 2019 | $3,958 | $192,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $192,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $200,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,246 | $200,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,246 | $200,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,992 | $200,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map