1017 Canyon Dr E Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Canyon Dr E, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $384,338, approximately $278 per square foot. 1017 Canyon Dr E is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Hargett Logan and Hargett Tammy
Bought by
Norman Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,857
Outstanding Balance
$97,603
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Hargett Logan and Hargett Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,815
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Laura A | $139,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hargett Logan | $204,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norman Laura A | $142,857 | |
| Previous Owner | Hargett Logan | $215,815 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $174,580 | $37,676 | $136,904 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $171,158 | $36,938 | $134,220 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $167,803 | $36,214 | $131,589 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $164,513 | $35,504 | $129,009 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $161,288 | $34,808 | $126,480 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $159,636 | $34,452 | $125,184 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $159,636 | $34,452 | $125,184 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $153,439 | $33,115 | $120,324 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $150,431 | $32,466 | $117,965 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $147,482 | $31,830 | $115,652 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $145,267 | $31,352 | $113,915 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $142,422 | $30,738 | $111,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map