Estimated Value: $159,000 - $189,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Champlin Ave, Utica, NY 13502 and is currently estimated at $171,929, approximately $89 per square foot. 1017 Champlin Ave is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Whitesboro High School, Tilton School, and Notre Dame Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 | $63,000 | $7,000 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $63,000 | $7,000 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $920 | $63,000 | $7,000 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $920 | $63,000 | $7,000 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $63,000 | $7,000 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $63,000 | $7,000 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $63,000 | $7,000 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map