1017 E 46th St Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,079,000 - $1,177,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 E 46th St, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,141,628, approximately $545 per square foot. 1017 E 46th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Dool Catherine
Bought by
Belvin Charles D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,573
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,094,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Dool Robert
Bought by
Dool Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Pasmore Michael J and Pasmore Kathy S
Bought by
Dool Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belvin Charles D | $208,000 | American Title Co | |
| Dool Catherine | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Dool Catherine | $181,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belvin Charles D | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dool Catherine | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,943 | $453,762 | $260,853 | $192,909 |
| 2024 | $5,943 | $444,866 | $255,739 | $189,127 |
| 2023 | $5,843 | $436,144 | $250,725 | $185,419 |
| 2022 | $5,493 | $427,593 | $245,809 | $181,784 |
| 2021 | $5,377 | $419,210 | $240,990 | $178,220 |
| 2019 | $5,299 | $406,778 | $233,843 | $172,935 |
| 2018 | $5,072 | $398,803 | $229,258 | $169,545 |
| 2016 | $4,656 | $383,318 | $220,356 | $162,962 |
| 2015 | $4,471 | $377,562 | $217,047 | $160,515 |
| 2014 | $4,442 | $370,167 | $212,796 | $157,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map