Estimated Value: $176,801 - $247,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 E Cherry St, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $205,700, approximately $126 per square foot. 1017 E Cherry St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Primary School, Alma Intermediate School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Bought by
Yancy-Ridenour
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1993
Bought by
Norton-Yancy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yancy-Ridenour | $61,000 | -- | |
| Norton-Yancy | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $35,660 | $2,000 | $33,660 |
| 2024 | $540 | $35,660 | $2,000 | $33,660 |
| 2023 | $568 | $35,660 | $2,000 | $33,660 |
| 2022 | $571 | $17,780 | $2,000 | $15,780 |
| 2021 | $571 | $17,780 | $2,000 | $15,780 |
| 2020 | $571 | $17,780 | $2,000 | $15,780 |
| 2019 | $589 | $17,780 | $2,000 | $15,780 |
| 2018 | $614 | $17,780 | $2,000 | $15,780 |
| 2017 | $674 | $18,890 | $2,000 | $16,890 |
| 2016 | $674 | $18,890 | $2,000 | $16,890 |
| 2015 | $674 | $18,890 | $2,000 | $16,890 |
| 2014 | $674 | $18,890 | $2,000 | $16,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map