Estimated Value: $144,979 - $158,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 E Cherry St, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $149,995, approximately $128 per square foot. 945 E Cherry St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Primary School, Alma Intermediate School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Fish Danny L and Fish Debra J
Bought by
Danny And Debra Fish 2019 Family Trust and Fish
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Spearman Melissa D and Spearman Aaron
Bought by
Fish Danny L and Fish Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Knights Terry L and Knights Pamela A
Bought by
Spearman Melissa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danny And Debra Fish 2019 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fish Danny L | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spearman Melissa D | $85,000 | Crawford County Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fish Danny L | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Spearman Melissa D | $83,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $23,520 | $2,000 | $21,520 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $23,520 | $2,000 | $21,520 |
| 2023 | $249 | $23,520 | $2,000 | $21,520 |
| 2022 | $267 | $12,060 | $2,000 | $10,060 |
| 2021 | $267 | $12,060 | $2,000 | $10,060 |
| 2020 | $267 | $12,060 | $2,000 | $10,060 |
| 2019 | $279 | $12,060 | $2,000 | $10,060 |
| 2018 | $304 | $12,060 | $2,000 | $10,060 |
| 2017 | $343 | $12,780 | $2,000 | $10,780 |
| 2016 | $343 | $12,780 | $2,000 | $10,780 |
| 2015 | $343 | $12,780 | $2,000 | $10,780 |
| 2014 | $343 | $12,780 | $2,000 | $10,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map