1017 E Davies Ave Centennial, CO 80122
Southglenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $696,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 E Davies Ave, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $644,757, approximately $346 per square foot. 1017 E Davies Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, John Wesley Powell Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Duke Theadus Ann
Bought by
The Theadus Ann Duke Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Duke Theadus A
Bought by
Duke Theadus Ann and Theadus Ann Duke Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Theadus Ann Duke Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Duke Theadus Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Duke Theadus Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |