1017 E Moore Ave Stillwater, OK 74075
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 E Moore Ave, Stillwater, OK 74075 and is currently estimated at $173,024, approximately $152 per square foot. 1017 E Moore Ave is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Stillwater Junior High School, and Stillwater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Hammock Ronnie G and Estate Of Earnest L Madison
Bought by
Buck Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Properties Llc | $63,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buck Properties Llc | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $14,303 | $2,882 | $11,421 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $14,303 | $2,882 | $11,421 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $13,622 | $2,949 | $10,673 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $12,973 | $2,721 | $10,252 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $12,356 | $2,805 | $9,551 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $11,767 | $2,683 | $9,084 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $11,208 | $2,546 | $8,662 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $10,674 | $2,280 | $8,394 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $10,674 | $2,280 | $8,394 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $10,674 | $2,280 | $8,394 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $10,228 | $2,171 | $8,057 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $9,741 | $2,052 | $7,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map