1017 E Secretariat Dr Tempe, AZ 85284
South Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,806 - $684,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 E Secretariat Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284 and is currently estimated at $654,702, approximately $318 per square foot. 1017 E Secretariat Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including C I Waggoner School, Kyrene Middle School, and Corona Del Sol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Tate Gregory D and Tate Wendy L
Bought by
Lill Bryan Michael and Lill Bryan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,553
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Lovett Janet
Bought by
Tate Gregory D and Tate Wendy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Peterson Mark T
Bought by
Lovett Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,600
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lill Bryan Michael | $445,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Tate Gregory D | $205,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Lovett Janet | $158,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lill Bryan Michael | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tate Gregory D | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovett Janet | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,702 | $39,453 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $37,574 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $52,350 | $10,470 | $41,880 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $40,760 | $8,150 | $32,610 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $38,400 | $7,680 | $30,720 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $36,260 | $7,250 | $29,010 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $32,770 | $6,550 | $26,220 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $31,270 | $6,250 | $25,020 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $30,230 | $6,040 | $24,190 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $31,180 | $6,230 | $24,950 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $28,850 | $5,770 | $23,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map