1017 Hawthorne Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Hawthorne Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $378,212, approximately $296 per square foot. 1017 Hawthorne Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Bennett George L Trustee and Brown Virginia L Revocable Trust
Bought by
Perry Frank A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,288
Outstanding Balance
$19,249
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$358,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Bennett George L and Bennett Family Trust
Bought by
Brown Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Frank A | $87,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Brown Virginia L | -- | -- | |
| Bennett George L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Frank A | $86,288 | |
| Closed | Perry Frank A | $4,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $136,371 | $39,184 | $97,187 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $133,698 | $38,416 | $95,282 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $131,077 | $37,663 | $93,414 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $128,508 | $36,925 | $91,583 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $125,989 | $36,201 | $89,788 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $124,698 | $35,830 | $88,868 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $122,254 | $35,128 | $87,126 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $119,858 | $34,440 | $85,418 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $117,509 | $33,765 | $83,744 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $115,205 | $33,103 | $82,102 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $113,475 | $32,606 | $80,869 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $111,253 | $31,968 | $79,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map