1017 Lime Ave Long Beach, CA 90813
Saint Mary's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $937,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Lime Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $845,333, approximately $496 per square foot. 1017 Lime Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oropeza Elementary, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2008
Sold by
Owens Louis M and Owens Carole R
Bought by
Owens Louis Mcclendon and Owens Carole Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Owens Louis M
Bought by
Owens Louis M and Owens Carole R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Louis Mcclendon | -- | None Available | |
| Owens Louis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $175,583 | $124,535 | $51,048 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $172,142 | $122,094 | $50,048 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $168,767 | $119,700 | $49,067 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $165,458 | $117,353 | $48,105 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $162,214 | $115,052 | $47,162 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $160,552 | $113,873 | $46,679 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $157,405 | $111,641 | $45,764 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $154,319 | $109,452 | $44,867 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $148,328 | $105,202 | $43,126 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $146,101 | $103,622 | $42,479 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $143,240 | $101,593 | $41,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map