1017 Macarthur Dr Papillion, NE 68046
Estimated Value: $460,952 - $563,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Macarthur Dr, Papillion, NE 68046 and is currently estimated at $499,988, approximately $189 per square foot. 1017 Macarthur Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Trumble Park Elementary School, Papillion Middle School, and Papillion La Vista South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes Co
Bought by
Vanderwyst Nathan L and Vanderwyst Kristin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,645
Outstanding Balance
$110,519
Interest Rate
5.25%
Estimated Equity
$389,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2003
Sold by
Vanderwyst Nathan and Vanderwyst Kristin E
Bought by
Lifestyle Homes Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Woodland Homes Inc
Bought by
Vanderwyst Nathan and Vanderwyst Kristin E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderwyst Nathan L | $318,000 | Residential Title Services | |
| Lifestyle Homes Co | $39,000 | Allegiance Title Company | |
| Vanderwyst Nathan | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanderwyst Nathan L | $253,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Lifestyle Homes Co | $242,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,920 | $415,029 | $70,000 | $345,029 |
| 2024 | $7,103 | $399,041 | $65,000 | $334,041 |
| 2023 | $7,103 | $377,225 | $61,000 | $316,225 |
| 2022 | $6,621 | $324,435 | $54,000 | $270,435 |
| 2021 | $6,507 | $312,571 | $52,000 | $260,571 |
| 2020 | $6,421 | $305,359 | $52,000 | $253,359 |
| 2019 | $6,267 | $298,204 | $50,000 | $248,204 |
| 2018 | $6,050 | $283,525 | $50,000 | $233,525 |
| 2017 | $6,006 | $281,549 | $50,000 | $231,549 |
| 2016 | $5,784 | $271,542 | $38,500 | $233,042 |
| 2015 | $5,698 | $268,249 | $38,500 | $229,749 |
| 2014 | $5,902 | $275,983 | $38,500 | $237,483 |
| 2012 | -- | $275,591 | $38,500 | $237,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map