1017 Mel Ave Lansing, MI 48911
Southern Lansing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,122 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Mel Ave, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $142,031, approximately $134 per square foot. 1017 Mel Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Gaus Richard C and Gaus Deborah A
Bought by
Gaus Richard C and Gaus Deborah A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaus Richard C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $67,500 | $12,000 | $55,500 |
| 2024 | $19 | $57,700 | $12,000 | $45,700 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $51,200 | $12,000 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $44,900 | $12,000 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $41,100 | $8,700 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $37,200 | $8,700 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $35,600 | $8,700 | $26,900 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $29,900 | $8,700 | $21,200 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $29,900 | $8,700 | $21,200 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $29,500 | $8,700 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $28,600 | $17,432 | $11,168 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $29,600 | $26,148 | $3,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map