5601 Manor Dr Lansing, MI 48911
Southern Lansing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,826 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5601 Manor Dr, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $143,707, approximately $161 per square foot. 5601 Manor Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Bought by
Berry Edward L and Berry Kathryn E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Edward L | $56,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $65,800 | $9,600 | $56,200 |
| 2024 | $22 | $55,900 | $9,600 | $46,300 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $49,400 | $9,600 | $39,800 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $43,100 | $9,600 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $43,400 | $7,000 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $39,100 | $7,000 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $37,800 | $7,000 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $36,000 | $7,000 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $36,000 | $7,000 | $29,000 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $35,400 | $7,000 | $28,400 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $34,700 | $13,926 | $20,774 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $34,000 | $20,889 | $13,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map