1111 W Northrup St Lansing, MI 48911
Southern Lansing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,138 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 W Northrup St, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $150,285, approximately $150 per square foot. 1111 W Northrup St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Richter Leslie A and Richter Richard
Bought by
Richter Leslie A and Leslie A Richter Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richter Leslie A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $67,100 | $9,200 | $57,900 |
| 2024 | $20 | $56,500 | $9,200 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $51,700 | $9,200 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $45,200 | $8,400 | $36,800 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $44,300 | $6,900 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $42,900 | $6,900 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $37,800 | $6,900 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $34,100 | $6,900 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $34,100 | $6,900 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $31,600 | $6,900 | $24,700 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $30,700 | $13,888 | $16,812 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $29,900 | $20,832 | $9,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map