1017 Mound St Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,265,000 - $1,519,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Mound St, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,379,322, approximately $733 per square foot. 1017 Mound St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frank Otis Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Jensen Loren A and Jensen Melissah A
Bought by
Jensen Nathaniel A and Jensen Suzanne Deguzman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Jensen Loren A and Jensen Melissah A
Bought by
Jensen Loren A and Jensen Melissah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Hatfield Beverly A
Bought by
Jensen Melissah Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Nathaniel A | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Loren A | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Loren A | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Melissah Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $95,239 | $48,300 | $53,939 |
| 2024 | $3,438 | $93,234 | $47,353 | $52,881 |
| 2023 | $3,360 | $98,268 | $46,424 | $51,844 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $89,342 | $45,514 | $50,828 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $94,453 | $44,622 | $49,831 |
| 2020 | $3,305 | $93,485 | $44,164 | $49,321 |
| 2019 | $2,711 | $91,653 | $43,299 | $48,354 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $89,856 | $42,450 | $47,406 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $88,093 | $41,617 | $46,476 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $86,366 | $40,801 | $45,565 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $85,069 | $40,188 | $44,881 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $83,402 | $39,401 | $44,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map