1017 Pratt St Longmont, CO 80501
Loomiller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,346 - $533,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Pratt St, Longmont, CO 80501 and is currently estimated at $495,337, approximately $402 per square foot. 1017 Pratt St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Longs Peak Middle School, and Longmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Rossi Kathryn M
Bought by
Klein Joseph S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,920
Outstanding Balance
$65,385
Interest Rate
6.48%
Estimated Equity
$429,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Lester Overfield Edward and Lester Doris S
Bought by
Rossi Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,065
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1991
Bought by
Reiss Sara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1990
Bought by
Reiss Sara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1987
Bought by
Reiss Sara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Joseph S | $199,900 | -- | |
| Rossi Kathryn M | $175,500 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Reiss Sara L | $49,000 | -- | |
| Reiss Sara L | -- | -- | |
| Reiss Sara L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Joseph S | $159,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossi Kathryn M | $174,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $25,194 | $5,344 | $19,850 |
| 2024 | $2,287 | $25,194 | $5,344 | $19,850 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $23,906 | $5,956 | $21,634 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $20,844 | $4,379 | $16,465 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $21,443 | $4,505 | $16,938 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $21,043 | $3,933 | $17,110 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $21,043 | $3,933 | $17,110 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $17,230 | $3,528 | $13,702 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $19,048 | $3,900 | $15,148 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $15,196 | $4,776 | $10,420 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $12,545 | $3,980 | $8,565 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $12,545 | $3,980 | $8,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map