1024 Bross St Longmont, CO 80501
Loomiller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $554,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Bross St, Longmont, CO 80501 and is currently estimated at $455,057, approximately $451 per square foot. 1024 Bross St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Longs Peak Middle School, and Longmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Pearson Kathy L
Bought by
Pearson Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1981
Bought by
Pearson Kathy L and Pearson Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1968
Bought by
Pearson Kathy L and Pearson Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Kathy L | -- | None Available | |
| Pearson Kathy L | -- | -- | |
| Pearson Kathy L | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $24,644 | $5,338 | $19,306 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $24,644 | $5,338 | $19,306 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $23,155 | $5,943 | $20,897 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $20,274 | $4,372 | $15,902 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $20,856 | $4,497 | $16,359 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $20,021 | $3,933 | $16,088 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $20,021 | $3,933 | $16,088 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $16,718 | $3,528 | $13,190 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $18,483 | $3,900 | $14,583 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $14,646 | $4,776 | $9,870 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $11,812 | $3,741 | $8,071 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $11,812 | $3,741 | $8,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map