1017 S Hanover St Baltimore, MD 21230
Federal Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,134 - $323,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 S Hanover St, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $284,567, approximately $200 per square foot. 1017 S Hanover St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Federal Hill Preparatory School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,621 | $247,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,621 | $239,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,419 | $230,700 | $140,000 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $5,391 | $228,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,338 | $226,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,284 | $223,900 | $140,000 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $5,259 | $223,900 | $140,000 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $5,284 | $223,900 | $140,000 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $5,754 | $243,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,407 | $241,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,407 | $238,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,407 | $235,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map