1017 Van Dyke Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Van Dyke Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $436,661, approximately $220 per square foot. 1017 Van Dyke Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,425 | $83,710 | $43,450 | $40,260 |
| 2024 | $4,425 | $68,120 | $23,180 | $44,940 |
| 2023 | $4,465 | $68,120 | $23,180 | $44,940 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $60,080 | $23,180 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $60,080 | $23,180 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $53,690 | $19,150 | $34,540 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $53,690 | $19,150 | $34,540 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $48,220 | $17,250 | $30,970 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $48,200 | $17,250 | $30,950 |
| 2016 | $3,793 | $45,770 | $12,500 | $33,270 |
| 2015 | $3,965 | $45,770 | $12,500 | $33,270 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $40,150 | $11,000 | $29,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map