10170 Argonaut Dr Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $784,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,028
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10170 Argonaut Dr, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $677,692, approximately $223 per square foot. 10170 Argonaut Dr is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Lloyd Mcfarland Jr Lee
Bought by
Mcfarland Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Lloyd Mcfarland Jr Lee
Bought by
Mcfarland Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Mcfarland Lee L and Mcfarland Olwen
Bought by
Mcfarland Lee L and Mcfarland Olwen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mcfarland Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mcfarland Lee L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,390 | $543,265 | $122,424 | $420,841 |
| 2024 | $5,390 | $532,614 | $120,024 | $412,590 |
| 2023 | $5,284 | $522,171 | $117,671 | $404,500 |
| 2022 | $5,097 | $503,208 | $115,364 | $387,844 |
| 2021 | $4,340 | $468,809 | $119,228 | $349,581 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $358,263 | $102,933 | $255,330 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $351,239 | $100,915 | $250,324 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $344,353 | $98,937 | $245,416 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $337,602 | $96,998 | $240,604 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $330,984 | $95,097 | $235,887 |
| 2015 | $3,241 | $326,013 | $93,669 | $232,344 |
| 2014 | $3,175 | $319,628 | $91,835 | $227,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map