NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10171 134th St Milaca, MN 56353

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $394,863

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,964 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2025

Last sale price $330,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,266 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Side Porch
  • No HOA
  • 9 Car Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2025

Nestled on a peaceful 5-acre lot, this 3-level split home offers space, privacy, and endless potential! While the home could use a little TLC, it provides a great layout with plenty of natural light and room to make it your own. What truly sets this home apart from the others is the 56’ x 30’ heated and cooled insulated shop with 12ft tall and 10 ft wide entry doors—a dream setup for hobbyists, mechanics, or those in need of a spacious workshop. With 14-foot ceilings and a lift capable of lifting 9,000 LBS, it's fully equipped to handle any project year round. Attached to the shop is a 24’ x 16’ office/storage space equipped with restroom, making it perfect for a home business, extra storage, or a private workspace. Whether you're looking for a place to put down roots, an ideal setup for a workshop, or an investment opportunity, this property has incredible potential. Don't miss out—schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennis DeBrobander

Keller Williams Classic Realty Listed on: 02/26/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,194

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 441x500
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 9 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 020311503

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,194

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

9

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 9
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: Well
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1064
  • Unit Levels: Three Level Split
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Area: 1964
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 900
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • PatioPorchType: Deck, Side Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Gravel, Floor Drain, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage

• Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Deck, Kitchen Window, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Milaca
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3209827210

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 441x500
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block, Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020311503
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4194
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4194

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.71%
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$346,466

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,466
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.44%
Original Mortgage
$320,100
Outstanding Balance
$318,739
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,727

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Tyler James and Tyler Theresa
Bought by
New Century Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Oeffling Marvin T and Oeffling Susan B
Bought by
Tyler James and Tyler Theresa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,360
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haskamp David $330,000 West Title
New Century Mortgage Corporation $161,903 --
Tyler James $126,639 Home Security Abstract & Tit
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haskamp David $320,100
Previous Owner Tyler James $145,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Sold $330,000 -5.7% $168 / Sq Ft
03/17/2025 03/17/25 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2025 02/28/25 For Sale $350,000 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,022 $360,300 $99,900 $260,400
2024 $4,194 $376,600 $92,700 $283,900
2023 $4,348 $332,600 $52,400 $280,200
2022 $4,048 $351,500 $63,000 $288,500
2021 $3,664 $269,300 $58,000 $211,300
2020 $3,634 $252,200 $45,300 $206,900
2019 $3,518 $231,800 $43,500 $188,300
2018 $2,466 $234,700 $43,500 $191,200
2017 $2,146 $180,800 $37,200 $143,600
2016 $1,866 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,506 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,506 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6676370

NorthstarMLS

APN: 02-031-1503

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.