NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $265,000 - $290,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2024

Last sale price $270,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,821 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2024

Absolutely pristine 3-bed-plus-loft home, lovingly cared for by original owners. Great-room-concept living-dining rooms w/vaulted ceilings, 1st floor master w/en suite, all bedrooms spacious w/walk-in closets, beautiful loft. Wood floors throughout entry, kitchen, & loft. Recent updates include: New water heater (10/24), New din. rm. window (to be installed in Nov), Fresh paint, carpets (10/24), dishwasher (6/24), Baths recently updated. Redo in 2006 incl. kitchen redo - new counters, island, upper cabinets & incredible butler pantry (all soft-close), wood floors. HVAC new in 2016, newer insulated gar. door (2006). Washer (2021) and dryer (2023) are included, as is refrigerator (2016). Disposal 2024. Back yard is a private oasis.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Colleen Hammond

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2010002482 Listed on: 10/26/2024

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalie Decker

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2016003561

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,630

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 8,320 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • 220 Volts

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,630

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

8,320 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Colerain Twp.East
  • Cross Street: Pippin Rd.
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt
  • Census Tract Realist: 216.03
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Lot Area Realist: 8320.00
  • Suburb S I C: Colerain Twp.East
  • Price Per Acre: 1413612.57
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full,Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Entry Foyer: Wood Floor
  • Great Room Feat: Walkout,Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener,Water Softener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 14x8 Level: 2
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 14 x 8
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Architecture: Transitional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Pippin to Pippin Ct. to L. on Pippin Meadows Ct.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2024-10-26
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • Second Floor Area: 696
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling, Multi Panel Doors, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 15x10 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 11x11 Level: 2
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1815
  • Kitchen: 15x13 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Butler's Pantry,Pantry,Solid Surface Ctr,Window Treatment,Island,Wood Cabinets,Wood Floor
  • Study Features: Wood Floor
  • Entry: 11x4 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Great Room: 17x14 Level: 1
  • Kitchen Dim: 15 x 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1800.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 15 x 13
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower,Double Vanity
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 15x13 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Cul de sac, Patio, Porch, Wooded Lot
  • Foundation: Poured, Slab
  • Listing Price: 260000.00
  • Acres: 0.1910
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Mount Healthy City S

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8320.00

Listed on
Oct 26, 2024
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Mercier Kimberly Marcum and Mercier Robert
Bought by
Rodriguez Kelvin Manuel De Th and Silva Priscila
Seller's Agent
Colleen Hammond
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Natalie Decker
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.85%
Views
34
Current Estimated Value
$281,391

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,391
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.91%
Original Mortgage
$261,900
Outstanding Balance
$258,744
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,647

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Crossman Communities Of Ohio Inc
Bought by
Mercier Kimberly Marcum

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,850
Interest Rate
10.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Kelvin Manuel De Th $270,000 None Listed On Document
Mercier Kimberly Marcum $126,600 First Title Agency Inc
Crossmann Communities Of Ohio Inc $88,000 First Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Kelvin Manuel De Th $261,900
Previous Owner Mercier Kimberly Marcum $113,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2024 12/02/24 Sold $270,000 +3.8% $150 / Sq Ft
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2024 10/26/24 For Sale $260,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,830 $71,460 $9,037 $62,423
2024 $3,594 $71,460 $9,037 $62,423
2023 $3,630 $71,460 $9,037 $62,423
2022 $4,010 $57,306 $8,201 $49,105
2021 $3,902 $57,306 $8,201 $49,105
2020 $3,955 $57,306 $8,201 $49,105
2019 $3,637 $48,566 $6,951 $41,615
2018 $3,660 $48,566 $6,951 $41,615
2017 $3,466 $48,566 $6,951 $41,615
2016 $2,984 $41,353 $6,605 $34,748
2015 $3,003 $41,353 $6,605 $34,748
2014 $2,987 $41,353 $6,605 $34,748
2013 $3,020 $43,530 $6,951 $36,579
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1822362

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 510-0043-0428

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.