NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1018 Davis St Vacaville, CA 95687

Estimated Value: $572,000 - $711,457

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,856 Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1018 Davis St, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $628,614, approximately $338 per square foot. 1018 Davis St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Fullerton Stephen B
Current Estimated Value
$628,614

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,278
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,336

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Malone Thomas E and Malone Rebecca S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Garnhart Rebecca Suzanne and Malone Rebecca Suzanne
Bought by
Malone Thomas Edward

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Yancey Randy and Yancey Paula
Bought by
Malone Thomas E and Malone Rebecca S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
8.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Morcorp Inc
Bought by
Yancey Randy and Yancey Paula

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,125
Interest Rate
7.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fullerton Stephen B $505,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Federal National Mortgage Association $364,700 Accommodation
Malone Thomas Edward -- None Available
Malone Thomas E $70,000 North American Title Co
Yancey Randy $61,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fullerton Stephen B $404,000
Previous Owner Malone Thomas E $52,500
Previous Owner Yancey Randy $46,125
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,605 $574,597 $201,392 $373,205
2024 $6,605 $563,332 $197,444 $365,888
2023 $6,449 $552,287 $193,573 $358,714
2022 $6,282 $541,459 $189,778 $351,681
2021 $6,294 $530,843 $186,057 $344,786
2020 $6,210 $525,401 $184,150 $341,251
2019 $6,102 $515,100 $180,540 $334,560
2018 $6,035 $505,000 $177,000 $328,000
2017 $4,927 $402,019 $92,703 $309,316
2016 $5,200 $394,137 $90,886 $303,251
2015 $5,141 $388,217 $89,521 $298,696
2014 $4,795 $380,613 $87,768 $292,845
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.