Estimated Value: $656,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 E Alexander Ct, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $691,859, approximately $275 per square foot. 1018 E Alexander Ct is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Sandy School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Stephen E and Wilson Catherin A
Bought by
Harker Ralene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,711
Outstanding Balance
$219,708
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$472,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Holmes Bruce E
Bought by
Wilson Stephen E and Wilson Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,067
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harker Ralene | -- | Integrated Title Ins Service | |
| Wilson Stephen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harker Ralene | $286,711 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Stephen E | $143,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $699,600 | $237,700 | $461,900 |
| 2024 | $3,650 | $674,200 | $228,700 | $445,500 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $599,100 | $219,900 | $379,200 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $610,700 | $215,600 | $395,100 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $470,200 | $188,200 | $282,000 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $437,200 | $163,800 | $273,400 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $382,700 | $154,400 | $228,300 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $377,100 | $154,400 | $222,700 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $336,900 | $154,400 | $182,500 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $309,800 | $139,200 | $170,600 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $292,300 | $177,700 | $114,600 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $273,000 | $169,500 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map