1018 E Gutierrez St Santa Barbara, CA 93103
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,023,000 - $1,662,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 E Gutierrez St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103 and is currently estimated at $1,344,276, approximately $764 per square foot. 1018 E Gutierrez St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Joe | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lopez Hilda | -- | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Joe | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Hilda | $728,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,295 | $602,897 | $401,933 | $200,964 |
| 2023 | $6,295 | $579,487 | $386,326 | $193,161 |
| 2022 | $6,074 | $568,125 | $378,751 | $189,374 |
| 2021 | $5,933 | $556,986 | $371,325 | $185,661 |
| 2020 | $5,872 | $551,276 | $367,518 | $183,758 |
| 2019 | $5,770 | $540,467 | $360,312 | $180,155 |
| 2018 | $5,688 | $529,871 | $353,248 | $176,623 |
| 2017 | $5,500 | $519,482 | $346,322 | $173,160 |
| 2016 | $5,432 | $509,297 | $339,532 | $169,765 |
| 2014 | $5,285 | $491,821 | $327,881 | $163,940 |
Map
- 331 N Alisos St
- 411 N Alisos St
- 920 E Gutierrez St
- 1016 E Haley St
- 321 N Soledad St
- 1012 Alphonse St
- 1107 E Cota St
- 1322 E Cota St
- 1317 E Mason St
- 430 Alameda Padre Serra
- 1246 Diana Ln
- 21 La Cadena St
- 5 Las Alturas Rd
- 210 Las Alturas Rd
- 1435 Sycamore Canyon Rd
- 1545 Knoll Circle Dr
- 208 S Voluntario St
- 930 Philinda Ave
- 1210 Cacique St Unit Spc 14
- 50 Rincon Vista Rd
- 1020 E Gutierrez St
- 324 A Alisos St
- 1026 E Gutierrez St
- 324 #A N Alisos St
- 324 1/2 N Alisos St Unit N
- 324A N Alisos St Unit N
- 324 N Alisos St Unit N
- 324A N Alisos St
- 324 N Alisos St
- 324 1/2 N Alisos St
- 1022 E Gutierrez St
- 326 N Alisos St Unit N
- 326 N Alisos St
- 1028 E Gutierrez St
- 336 N Alisos St
- 1024 E Gutierrez St
- 1024 E Gutierrez St
- 316 N Alisos St
- 334 N Alisos St
- 402 N Alisos St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.