1018 Elm Dr Bluffton, IN 46714
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Elm Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714 and is currently estimated at $240,230, approximately $154 per square foot. 1018 Elm Dr is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Bluffton-Harrison Elementary School, Bluffton-Harrison Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Fritz Barbara L
Bought by
Gerber Byron M and Gerber Brittany K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerber Byron M | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $223,600 | $61,600 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $221,400 | $61,600 | $159,800 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $203,100 | $53,600 | $149,500 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $177,800 | $42,000 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $163,000 | $42,000 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $787 | $148,400 | $18,400 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $866 | $142,700 | $18,400 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $747 | $131,400 | $16,700 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $563 | $129,800 | $16,700 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $599 | $127,300 | $16,400 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | $591 | $119,300 | $15,700 | $103,600 |
| 2013 | $517 | $120,400 | $15,700 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map