190

Recently Sold Bluffton, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $222,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    326 W Spring St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,864

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Zumbrun Siders Premiere Properties, LLC

    326 W Spring St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /15

    $112,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4011 Indiana 116, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,689

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

    4011 Indiana 116, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /32

    $190,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1565 SE State Road 116, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,267

    Last Listing Agent Dan Eddy Eddy Properties, LLC

    1565 SE State Road 116, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /31

    $301,465 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1759 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Parlor Bluffs

    1759 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /26

    $244,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1419 Brookhaven Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,197

    Last Listing Agent Linda Browman HomeTowne Realty LLP

    1419 Brookhaven Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $190,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    216 Columbian Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,453

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Stoller Steffen Group

    216 Columbian Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /31

    $152,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    328 E Wiley Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,946

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Butcher Uptown Realty Group

    328 E Wiley Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $440,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    141 W Madison Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,611

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Peterson Steffen Group

    141 W Madison Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $219,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1134 Elm Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,590

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

    1134 Elm Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /30

    $233,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    427 E Central Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,142

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Caffee Ideal REALTORS

    427 E Central Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /35

    $355,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2230 E 250 N, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,960

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

    2230 E 250 N, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1704 Sutton Circle Dr S, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,071

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Stoller Steffen Group

    1704 Sutton Circle Dr S, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /21

    $90,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    527 W Townley St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,299

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

    527 W Townley St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    208 Oak Forest Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,832

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Stoller Steffen Group

    208 Oak Forest Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /13

    $440,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4811 E 100 N, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,630

    Last Listing Agent Bill McBride McBride & Associates Real Esta

    4811 E 100 N, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $440,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    914 W 300 S, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,880

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Stoller Steffen Group

    914 W 300 S, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /32

    $268,500 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1212 Summit Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,503

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Peterson Steffen Group

    1212 Summit Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $380,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1530 Sutton Circle Dr S, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,111

    Last Listing Agent Joni Donaghy-Myers Coldwell Banker Holloway

    1530 Sutton Circle Dr S, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /47

    $362,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    650 Malfoy Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,709

    D.R. Horton Parlor Bluffs

    650 Malfoy Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /35

    $194,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    309 W Market St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,696

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

    309 W Market St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /33

    $215,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    319 W Wiley Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,513

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Potts North Eastern Group Realty

    319 W Wiley Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /20

    $90,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    507 Miller St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,233

    Last Listing Agent Angie Biberstein Coldwell Banker Holloway

    507 Miller St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /31

    $155,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    527 W Arnold St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,477

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

    527 W Arnold St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /2

    $322,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1232 Farmington Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,515

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Caffee Ideal REALTORS

    1232 Farmington Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /34

    $165,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    66 Westgate Rd, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,480

    Last Listing Agent Kara Bennett CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    66 Westgate Rd, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /2

    $316,998 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1148 Farmington Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,756

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Caffee Ideal REALTORS

    1148 Farmington Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /35

    $306,595 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1745 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Parlor Bluffs

    1745 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $425,500 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1664 SE Sr 116, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • Land
    • 26.66 Acres
    • $15,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Suddarth North Eastern Group Realty

    1664 SE Sr 116, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /29

    $275,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    312 S Main St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,320

    Last Listing Agent Cyndee Fiechter North Eastern Group Realty

    312 S Main St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $289,900 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    319 White Bridge Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,223

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Grzych BKM Real Estate

    319 White Bridge Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /27

    $279,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1737 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Parlor Bluffs

    1737 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $179,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    929 S Main St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,303

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Carter Steffen Group

    929 S Main St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /2

    $348,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2220 E 250 N, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,185

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

    2220 E 250 N, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /34

    $320,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2560 E Maple Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,274

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Peterson Steffen Group

    2560 E Maple Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $167,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    306 E Market St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,473

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Rader Uptown Realty Group

    306 E Market St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /22

    $386,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1526 Treyburn Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,821

1526 Treyburn Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $370,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    606 W 400 S, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,069

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kroft CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    606 W 400 S, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /31

    $219,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    121 Briarcrest Place, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,056

    Last Listing Agent Raylene Webb eXp Realty, LLC

    121 Briarcrest Place, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /26

    $148,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    407 E South St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,543

    Last Listing Agent Jody Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

    407 E South St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $240,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    324 Hillcrest Rd, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,236

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Fleischer Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    324 Hillcrest Rd, Bluffton, IN 46714

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Bluffton, IN?
Homes for sale in Bluffton, IN have an average home price of $266,728.
What is the average time to sell a house in Bluffton, IN?
The houses for sale in Bluffton, IN spend an average of 44 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Bluffton, IN?
There are 34 active homes for sale in Bluffton, IN.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Bluffton, IN?
205 homes have sold in Bluffton, IN over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Bluffton, IN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$254,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$262,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$292,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$133
Number of Homes for Sale
34
Last 12 months Home Sales
205
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$265,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
24%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home