1018 Jeffrey Rd Wilmington, DE 19810
Estimated Value: $470,146 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Jeffrey Rd, Wilmington, DE 19810 and is currently estimated at $490,787, approximately $233 per square foot. 1018 Jeffrey Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Forwood Elementary School, Talley Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Bought by
Storer Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storer Nancy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $416,300 | $70,000 | $346,300 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $76,900 | $17,000 | $59,900 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $76,900 | $17,000 | $59,900 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $76,900 | $17,000 | $59,900 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $76,900 | $17,000 | $59,900 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $76,900 | $17,000 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $76,900 | $17,000 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $76,900 | $17,000 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $76,900 | $17,000 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $76,900 | $17,000 | $59,900 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $76,900 | $17,000 | $59,900 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $76,900 | $17,000 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map