1018 Jepsen Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $277,645
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Jepsen Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $250,661, approximately $129 per square foot. 1018 Jepsen Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Mark Twain Elementary School, and John C. Fremont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Martin Ann M
Bought by
Barajas Robert G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,825
Outstanding Balance
$16,185
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$234,476
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Robert G | $53,500 | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barajas Robert G | $50,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $82,226 | $27,664 | $54,562 |
| 2023 | $854 | $79,036 | $26,591 | $52,445 |
| 2022 | $826 | $77,487 | $26,070 | $51,417 |
| 2021 | $810 | $75,968 | $25,559 | $50,409 |
| 2020 | $799 | $75,189 | $25,297 | $49,892 |
| 2019 | $929 | $73,715 | $24,801 | $48,914 |
| 2018 | $918 | $72,270 | $24,315 | $47,955 |
| 2017 | $900 | $70,853 | $23,838 | $47,015 |
| 2016 | $751 | $69,464 | $23,371 | $46,093 |
| 2015 | $750 | $68,421 | $23,020 | $45,401 |
| 2014 | $737 | $67,081 | $22,569 | $44,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map