1018 N Loraine Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,451,000 - $1,749,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,892
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 N Loraine Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,558,093, approximately $400 per square foot. 1018 N Loraine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Sold by
General Electric Mtg Insurance Corp
Bought by
Laidlaw Jarold R and Laidlaw Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laidlaw Jarold R | $452,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Laidlaw Jarold R | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,597 | $789,933 | $334,829 | $455,104 |
| 2024 | $9,597 | $774,445 | $328,264 | $446,181 |
| 2023 | $9,282 | $759,261 | $321,828 | $437,433 |
| 2022 | $9,105 | $744,374 | $315,518 | $428,856 |
| 2021 | $8,933 | $729,780 | $309,332 | $420,448 |
| 2019 | $8,436 | $708,136 | $300,158 | $407,978 |
| 2018 | $8,211 | $694,252 | $294,273 | $399,979 |
| 2016 | $7,851 | $667,296 | $282,847 | $384,449 |
| 2015 | $7,673 | $657,274 | $278,599 | $378,675 |
| 2014 | $7,651 | $644,400 | $273,142 | $371,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map