Seller's Agent in 2025
Natasha Anderson
Five Star Real Estate
(269) 544-9699
3 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $174,000
Seller is offering 3k towards closing costs or whatever. Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 1-bath home offering a practical and comfortable layout. The full bathroom is conveniently located on the main floor, making daily living easy and accessible. With four generously sized bedrooms, there's room for everyone—whether you need extra space for family, guests, or a home office. One of the bedrooms offers direct access to a spacious two-tier deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Home needs some love but this is a great opportunity to make this home your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Five Star Real Estate License #6506046969 Listed on: 08/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millet Nicolas | $103,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Anderson David | $87,000 | Accommodation | |
| Daneff Kyle J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Daneff Kyle J | -- | None Available | |
| Daneff Mark | $60,500 | Nations Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson David | $69,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $103,000 | -9.6% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $114,000 | -0.9% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | For Sale | $115,000 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2025 08/10/25 | For Sale | $115,000 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -4.2% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Sale | $120,000 | +37.9% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2020 11/03/20 | Sold | $87,000 | -3.3% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | For Sale | $90,000 | +48.8% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Sold | $60,500 | -19.3% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2017 05/15/17 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Natasha Anderson
Five Star Real Estate
(269) 544-9699
3 in this area
124 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Logan Laperriere
Keller Williams GR East
(248) 259-6558
11 in this area
24 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Madison Lukeman
Lukeman Group LLC
(269) 254-8561
28 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Joe Lukeman
Lukeman Group LLC
(269) 598-6567
43 in this area
75 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jessica Steele
Five Star Real Estate
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25027613
APN: 06-21-426-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.