Seller's Agent in 2025
Kerri Naslund
KW Advisors East Bay
(510) 409-4966
10 in this area
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $717,835 - $803,000
Get ready to be obsessed. 1018 Pine Street has been completely transformed into the 4-bed, 2-bath showpiece you've been hunting for. The interior is bright, fresh, and screaming "I'm brand new." High ceilings and tons of natural light? Obviously. Two totally new, fresh bathrooms? Done. The kitchen is the command center you deserve—built for hosting unforgettable parties with a huge breakfast bar, new appliances, and enough storage to store all your gadgets. Downstairs, a bonus area is waiting for you to turn it into a gym, office, or secret lair. But the main event is the backyard. It's ridiculously large. This is your private park, your future urban farm, your ticket to living the self-sufficient good life without leaving the 510. You're perfectly placed on a quiet street but still in the mix, with Prescott Market and the farmers market just a stroll away. The commute is so easy it almost feels like cheating. This isn't just a house; it's a major life upgrade, waiting just for you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Advisors East Bay License #01759031 Listed on: 09/04/2025
Co-Listed By
Ann Podesta-berkeley
KW Advisors East Bay License #02087623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazur Patrick | $806,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Reo Homes Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Reo Homes Llc | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $306,011 | Accommodation | |
| Jack Marcel | $450,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Girmay Tekle A | $185,000 | First American Title Guarant |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazur Patrick | $743,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Reo Homes Llc | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jack Marcel | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Girmay Tekle A | $166,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | $806,000 | +2.2% | $465 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $789,000 | -- | $455 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $188,580 | $46,466 | $142,114 |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $184,883 | $45,555 | $139,328 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $181,259 | $44,662 | $136,597 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $177,705 | $43,786 | $133,919 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $174,222 | $42,928 | $131,294 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $172,436 | $42,488 | $129,948 |
| 2019 | $3,547 | $169,056 | $41,655 | $127,401 |
| 2018 | $3,477 | $165,743 | $40,839 | $124,904 |
| 2017 | $3,316 | $162,493 | $40,038 | $122,455 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $159,308 | $39,253 | $120,055 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $156,916 | $38,664 | $118,252 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $153,843 | $37,907 | $115,936 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kerri Naslund
KW Advisors East Bay
(510) 409-4966
10 in this area
173 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Ann Podesta-berkeley
KW Advisors East Bay
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41110424
APN: 006-0031-045-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.