1018 Valley Forge Dr Arrington, TN 37014
Triune Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,046 - $1,558,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,388
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Valley Forge Dr, Arrington, TN 37014 and is currently estimated at $1,170,012, approximately $345 per square foot. 1018 Valley Forge Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Fred J. Page Middle School and Fred J. Page High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $228,350 | $71,600 | $156,750 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $145,725 | $38,700 | $107,025 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $145,725 | $38,700 | $107,025 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $145,725 | $38,700 | $107,025 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $145,725 | $38,700 | $107,025 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $113,050 | $25,800 | $87,250 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $113,050 | $25,800 | $87,250 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $113,050 | $25,800 | $87,250 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $113,050 | $25,800 | $87,250 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $113,050 | $25,800 | $87,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,700 | $21,500 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,700 | $21,500 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map